Highland Industrial Supplies Sutherland Cup

Highland Industrial Supplies Sutherland Cup 2021

Sutherland Cup
An Aird, Fort William

  • Alan Knox 1 (5')
    Cameron Stephen 1 (14')
    Rhys Kennedy 1 (30')
  • Shane O’Rua 1 (65')

Referee: Des McNulty

Sutherland Cup
Peterson Park, Yoker

  • Iain Luke 1 (46')
    Neil Robertson 1 (77')
  • James Dunn 1 (69')

Referee: Craig Scott

Sutherland Cup
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer

  •  
  •  

Referee: Walkover to Caberfeidh

Sutherland Cup
Grantown Grammar School, Grantown on Spey

  • Martin Ross 1 (60')
  • Sean Stewart 3 (14', 21', 83')
    Ewen Munro 1 (40')
    Finlay Maclennan 1 (51')
    Calum MacIver 2 (66', 70')
    Kyle MacDonald 1 (80')

Referee: John Matheson

Sutherland Cup
Mossfield Park, Oban

  • Lewis Buchanan 4 (11', 43 (P)', 47', 58')
    Ross Campbell 1 (61')
  • Ryan Gunn 1 (89 (P)')

Referee: Deek Cameron

Sutherland Cup
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Sutherland Cup Round 1
The Playing Field, Tighnabruiach

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup
Bught Park, Inverness

  •  
  • Steven Hyslop 1 (3')
    Cammy Price 2 (21', 45')
    Ali Rothe 1 (52')
    Innes Hood 1 (61')

Referee: John Matheson

Sutherland Cup
Bught Park, Inverness

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Sutherland Cup
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Sutherland Cup Round 1
The Playing Field, Tighnabruiach

  • Kieran Chrystal 1 (13')
    Luke Thornton 1 (50')
  • Arik MacKechnie 1 (71')

Referee: Craig Scott

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit

  •  
  • Ali Macdonald 1 (115')

Referee: Calum Girvan

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer

  • Ruaraidh MacLeman 1 (85')
  • Donnie MacRae 4 (7', 18', 40', 51')

Referee: Martin MacLean

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
MacRae Park, Lochgilphead

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Braeview Park, Beauly

  •  
  •  

Referee: Walkover to Beauly

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Cannich Sports & Recreation Park, Cannich

  • Steven Hyslop 2 (35', 50')
  • Fraser Gallacher 1 (11')
    Raymond Rennie 2 (21', 33')
    Ryan Ferguson 1 (57')
    Gary Marshall 1 (80')

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Mossfield Park, Oban

  • Robbie Brown 1 (77')
    Lewis Buchanan 1 (83')
    Kenny Wotherspoon 1 (18')
    Innes Jackson 1 (22')
  • Mark Fraser 2 (53', 59')
    Cameron Stephen 1 (85')

Referee: Graham Fisher

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup
The Playing Field, Tighnabruiach

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Sutherland Cup Round 2
The Eilan, Newtonmore

  • Craig MacLeod 1 (3')
    Glen MacKintosh 3 (37', 70', 75')
  • Dylan Borthwick 1 (47')
    Martin Dallas 1 (50')

Referee: John MacRitchie

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Rearaig, Balmacara

  • Archie MacRae 2 (67', 89')
    Lewis MacVicar 1 (74')
  •  

Referee: Willie MacDonald

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
MacRae Park, Lochgilphead

  •  
  •  

Referee: Walkover to Kilmory

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Peterson Park, Yoker

  • Angie Grant 1 (43')
  • David Martin 2 (13', 89')
    Scott Ferguson 1 (18')
    Cairn Limbert 1 (41')

Referee: Ross Brown

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Quarter Final
Balgate, Kiltarlity

  • Fraser Gallacher 1 (20')
    Angus Mearns 1 (21')
    Gary Marshall 1 (26')
    Ryan Ferguson 1 (29')
    Raymond Rennie 3 (60', 76', 82')
  • Willie Hunter 1 (52')

Referee: Martin MacLean

Round: Quarter Final
Sutherland Cup Quarter Final
The Eilan, Newtonmore

  • Craig MacLeod 5 (8', 16', 23', 47', 69')
    Somhairle Thomson 4 (12', 27', 44', 46')
    Glen MacKintosh 3 (13', 32', 43')
    Fraser MacKintosh 1 (19')
  • David Martin 

Referee: Willie MacDonald

Round: Quarter Final
Sutherland Cup Quarter Final
Braeview Park, Beauly

  •  
  •  

Referee: Walkover to Beauly

Round: Quarter Final
Sutherland Cup Quarter Final
Ganavan Park, Oban

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Round: Quarter Final
Sutherland Cup Semi Final
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer

  • Euan MacCormick 1 (52')
    Leon MacLellan 1 (18')
  • Brodie MacBean 1 (61')
    Fraser MacKintosh 1 (12')
    Glen MacKintosh 4 (20', 22', 43', 81')

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Semi Final
Sutherland Cup Quarter Final
Mossfield Park, Oban

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Round: Quarter Final
Sutherland Cup Quarter Final
Mossfield Park, Oban

  • Lewis Buchanan 1 (39')
    Alexander MacDonald 1 (42')
  • Stuart MacRae 1 (74')

Referee: Craig Scott

Round: Quarter Final
Sutherland Cup Semi Final
Spean Bridge, Playing Field

  • Raymond Rennie 1 (3')
    Fraser Gallacher 1 (4')
    Gary Marshall 1 (9')
    Ryan Ferguson 2 (83', 87')
  •  

Referee: John Wood

Round: Semi Final
Sutherland Cup

Sutherland Cup Final
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit

  • Glen MacKintosh 4 (21', 25', 28', 87')
    Somhairle Thomson 1 (1')
  • Raymond Rennie 1 (6')

Referee: Martin MacLean

Round: Final
Sutherland Cup
Peterson Park, Yoker

  • Ross Brown 2 (17', 24')
    Nick Lavin 1 (36')
    Mark Bain 1 (62')
  •  

Referee: Iain Kennedy

Sutherland Cup
Lewis won 2-0 on Penalties

  • Ally Lamont 2 (50', 75')
  • Neil Hope 1 (1')
    Callum Muir 1 (25')

Referee: Lewis win 2 – 0 on Penalties

Sutherland Cup
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit

  • James MacPherson 4 (2', 5', 21', 27')
    Charlie MacLeod 1 (22')
    Angus MacCallum 1 (9')
  •  

Referee: Andrew Grant McKenzie

Sutherland Cup
An Aird, Fort William

  •  
  • Robert Shiells 1 (7')
    Russell Menzies 1 (33')

Referee: Graham Fisher

Sutherland Cup
The Winterton, Inveraray

  • Ewan Donnan 2 (10', 74')
    Allan MacDonald 1 (116')
  • Steven Turner 1 (35')
    Graham Love 1 (70')

Referee: Des McNulty

Sutherland Cup
Ganavan Park, Oban

  • Innes Jackson 1 (15')
  • Cameron McNiven 2 (39', 45')
    Xander Ross 1 (50')
    Craig MacLeod 1 (58')

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Sutherland Cup
Walkover to Aberdeen University

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Sutherland Cup
Woodside Sports Complex

  •  
  •  

Referee: Strathspey Unable to Field a Team

Sutherland Cup
Pairc Nan Laoch, Portree

  • Archie Millar 1 (65')
    Angus Gilpin 2 (99', 110')
  • Archie MacRae 1 (37')

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Sutherland Cup
Mossfield Park, Oban

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Sutherland Cup Round 2
Walkover to Kingussie

  •  
  •  

Referee: Lochaber unable to Field a Team, Walkover to Kingussie

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
The Winterton, Inveraray

  • David MacPherson 1 (55')
  •  

Referee: Iain Kennedy

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Cannich Sports & Recreation Park, Cannich

  • Sam Cumming 1 (52')
  • Sam Stubbs 1 (15')
    Raymond Rennie 2 (22', 69')
    Caley Matheson 2 (44', 61')
    Jack Rennie 1 (45+3')

Referee: Andrew Grant McKenzie

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Braeview Park, Beauly

  • Callum Flynn 1 (15')
    Calum MacIver 1 (81')
    Kieron Rennie 1 (67')
  • Jamie Buchan 2 (45', 71')

Referee: Graeme Irvine

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
The Playing Field, Tighnabruiach

  •  
  • Iain Luke 2 (28', 63')
    Ross Brown 1 (45')
    Nick Lavin 1 (46')

Referee: Graham Fisher

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
The Eilan, Newtonmore

  • Craig MacLeod 2 (18', 80')
    Jamie Robinson 1 (41')
  • Duncan MacDougall 1 (58')

Referee: Martin Bell

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to Travel Issues

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to Bereavement

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  • Ruaraidh MacLeman 31
    Billy Goodall 57
    Stewart Krzyzanowski 71

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit

  • James MacPherson 2, 10
    David MacLennan 19, 54, 57
    Daniel MacLean 86
  • Allan MacLeod 90

Referee: Martin Bell

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Quarter Final
The Winterton, Inveraray

  • Ewan Donnan 1 (10')
    John MacKenzie 1 (42')
  • Matthew Young 3 (25', 87', 96')
    Ross Brown 1 (98')

Referee: Craig Scott

Round: Quarter Final
Sutherland Cup Quarter Final
The Eilan, Newtonmore

  • Craig MacIsaac 3 (1', 47', 62')
    Craig MacLeod 3 (5', 25', 62')
    Evan Menzies 1 (14')
    Glen MacKintosh 4 (34', 49', 66', 80')
    Euan Dingwall 1 (85')
  • Fraser Cameron 1

Referee: Deek Cameron

Round: Quarter Final
Sutherland Cup Quarter Final
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit

  • James MacPherson 2 (25', 70')
    David MacLennan 2 (30', 40')
  • Reece Houston 1 (32')

Referee: Steven MacLachlan

Round: Quarter Final
Sutherland Cup Quarter Final
Balgate, Kiltarlity

  • Raymond Rennie 2 (34', 68')
    Callum Cruden 1 (80')
    Euan Ferguson 2 (16', 66')
  • Cluanie Fraser 1 (10')
    Robert Shiells 1 (13')

Referee: Martin MacLean

Round: Quarter Final
Sutherland Cup Quarter Final
Balgate, Kiltarlity

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to Covid

Round: Quarter Final
Sutherland Cup Semi Final
The Sports Field, Taynuilt

  • Lewis Bryson 74
    Euan Ferguson 85
  • Mark Bain 46

Referee: Ewan MacDonald

Round: Semi Final
Sutherland Cup Semi Final
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • James MacPherson 6, 14, 75
    David MacLennan 47
  • Craig MacIsaac 1, 44
    Craig MacLeod 25
    Glen MacKintosh 35, 40, 84

Referee: Steven MacLachlan

Round: Semi Final
Sutherland Cup
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit

  • Glen MacKintosh 2 (18', 75 (P)')
    Evan Menzies 1 (116')
  • Ryan Ferguson 1 (8')
    Raymond Rennie 1 (52')

Sutherland Cup Round 1
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer

  •  
  • Taylor Matheson 1 (55')

Referee: Calum Girvan

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Dunoon Stadium

  • David MacPherson 2 (12', 15')
    Ewan Donnan 2 (76', 79')
    John MacKenzie  (80')
  • Sam Bulloch 1 (37')
    Ian MacLennan 1 (90')
    Liam Robertson  (80')

Referee: Cat Whyte

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
The Eilan, Newtonmore

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Braeview Park, Beauly

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
MacRae Park, Lochgilphead

  • Bruce Johnstone 1 (27')
    Alec Cunningham 2 (89', 95')
    OG – Grant Matheson 1 (73')
    David MacAllister 1 (85')
  •  

Referee: Alec MacVicar

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Scott Knox 3 (47', 51', 81')
    Connor Aubrey 1 (89')
    Liam Girvan 1 (41')
  • Jamie Buchan 1 (75')
    Darren Cameron 1 (13')
    Cameron MacPhail 1 (38')

Referee: Andrew Grant McKenzie

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Cannich Sports & Recreation Park, Cannich

  •  
  • Jed Stoddart 1 (59')
    Oliver Black 2 (17', 79')
    Alfie MacLeod 1 (78')
    Charlie MacLeod 3 (25', 46', 67')
    Neale Reid 6 (36', 43', 49', 56', 66', 71')
    Daniel MacLean 3 (6', 30', 31')

Referee: Martin Bell

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Peterson Park, Yoker

  • Andy McGhee 1 (53')
    Ross Brown 1 (73')
  • Michael MacLeod 1 (1')

Referee: Euan Pearson

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
The Playing Field, Tighnabruiach

  • Roddy MacColl 1 (76')
  • David Whitelaw 1 (8')
    ? – Bute (Penalty, after extra time) 1

Referee: Craig Scott

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
The Dell, Kingussie

  • Iain Fraser 1 (85')
    Michael Slimon 2 (3', 17')
    Russell Menzies 3 (43', 65', 72')
    Peter Dickson 2 (6', 30')
    Robert Shiells 4 (15', 23', 27', 82')
    Calum MacKintosh 1 (24')
    Lee Riddoch 1 (83')
    Alexander Michie 1 (18')
  •  

Referee: James Munro

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
An Aird, Fort William

  • Rhys Kennedy 1 (30') (87')
  • Craig MacMillan  (87')

Referee: Donjee MacLeod

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Rearaig, Balmacara

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Rearaig, Balmacara

  • Paul MacRae 2 (4', 70')
    Rory Slaughter 1 (6')
    Duncan “Ach” MacRae 1 (9')
    Rhuairaidh MacDonald 1 (12')
    Duncan MacMillan 2 (60', 74')
  • Sam Stubbs 1 (28')
    Lewis Bryson 1 (48') (82')

Referee: Jamie MacPherson

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Braeview Park, Beauly

  • William Zblewski 1 (16')
  • Callum MacRitchie 1 (22')
    Paul Duke 2 (36', 61')

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
The Eilan, Newtonmore

  •  
  •  

Referee: Strathspey unable to Field a Team, Walkover to Newtonmore

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Rearaig, Balmacara

  • Duncan MacMillan 4 (10', 17', 43', 45')
    Rory Barclay 1 (29')
    Duncan “Ach” MacRae 1 (31')
    Seumas Martin 2 (56', 77')
  •  

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
The Winterton, Inveraray

  • Ewan Donnan 2 (13', 32')
    Neil Campbell 1 (28')
    Ben Cameron 1 (70')
  • Ronnie McMillan 1 (78')

Referee: Murray MacGregor

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
The Dell, Kingussie

  • Russell Menzies 1 (9')
    Robert Shiells 1 (64')
  • Euan Dingwall 2 (35', 65')
    Brodie MacBean 1 (56')
    Jamie Robinson 2 (70', 73')

Referee: Jamie MacPherson

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Peterson Park, Yoker

  • Ross Brown 6 (1', 19', 36', 39', 77', 82')
    Conal MacDiarmid 3 (3', 12', 27')
    Angus MacInnes 2 (9', 53')
    Ruaridh Macsween 2 (40', 64')
    Cailean MacInnes 1 (65')
    Duncan Mitchell 1 (84')
  •  

Referee: David Mitchell

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Ganavan Park, Oban

  •  
  • Padraig McNeil 1 (9')
    John Daniel MacMaster 1 (11')
    Lewis Murphy 1 (48')
    Jack Kearney 1 (69')

Referee: Des McNulty

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  • Neale Reid 2 (16', 23')
    John Cameron 1 (36')

Referee: Aly Paterson

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Canal Park, Caol

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to Bereavement

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Pairc Nan Laoch, Portree

  • James Robertson 2 (32', 37')
    Taylor Matheson 2 (44', 64')
    Archie MacDonald 1 (86')
    Ali Stewart 1 (87')
  •  

Referee: Ewen MacLean

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Canal Park, Caol

  • Ryan MacLeod 1 (25')
    Graham Mitchell 1 (35')
  •  

Referee: Jamie MacPherson

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Quarter Final
The Eilan, Newtonmore

  • Cameron McNiven 1 (47')
    Daniel Craven 1 (74')
    Glen MacKintosh 1 (76')
    Brodie MacBean 1 (83')
  • Bobby MacMillan 1 (12')
    Jack Kearney 1 (44')

Referee: Steven MacLachlan

Round: Quarter Final
Sutherland Cup Quarter Final
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit

  • Neale Reid 1 (2')
    Alfie MacLeod 1 (37')
    John Cameron 1 (45')
  • Ross Brown 1 (90')

Referee: Barrie Dallas

Round: Quarter Final
Sutherland Cup Quarter Final
The Winterton, Inveraray

  •  
  • Seumas Martin 1 (95')
    Rhuairaidh MacDonald 2 (100', 107')

Referee: Deek Cameron

Round: Quarter Final
Sutherland Cup Quarter Final
Canal Park, Caol

  •  
  • Shockie MacLennan 2 (30', 53')
    Ali Macdonald 1 (50')
    Archie Millar 1 (70')

Referee: Les Kinvig

Round: Quarter Final
Sutherland Cup Semi Final
Craigard Park, Invergarry

  • Taylor Matheson 3 (40', 50', 90')
    Archie Millar 1 (42')
    Shockie MacLennan 1 (26')
  • Charlie MacLeod 1 (39')
    Neale Reid 3 (3', 57', 63')

Referee: Graeme Irvine

Round: Semi Final
Sutherland Cup Semi Final
Spean Bridge, Playing Field

  • Andrew Mackenzie  (29')
  • Glen MacKintosh 3 (7', 64', 72')
    Xander Ross 3 (2', 40', 81')

Referee: Alec MacVicar

Round: Semi Final
Sutherland Cup Final
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit

  • Shockie MacLennan 2 (32', 49')
  • Charlie Ferguson 1 (55')
    Glen MacKintosh 3 (13', 44', 79')

Referee: Craig Scott

Round: Final
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Balgate, Kiltarlity

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
The Winterton, Inveraray

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Sutherland Cup Round 1
Strachurmore Sports Centre

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup

  •  
  •  

Referee: Walkover to Lochaber

Sutherland Cup Round 1
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Gary Marshall 1 (65 (P)')
  • Ruairidh Boag 1 (19')
    Skye MacIntosh 1 (78')

Referee: Kai Mcauley

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
The Dell, Kingussie

  • Svend Pederson 1 (58')
    Miko Berowski 1 (71')
    Robert Shiells 1 (87')
  • Oliver Black 1 (85')

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Canal Park, Caol

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
The Winterton, Inveraray

  • Ross Anderson 1 (35')
    Ben Cameron 1 (42')
    David MacPherson 1 (77')
    Zander Kilmurray 1 (78')
  •  

Referee: Lachie Wood

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Canal Park, Caol

  •  
  •  

Referee: Reversed to Ganavan, Oban

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Balgate, Kiltarlity

  • Jamie Matheson 2 (43', 52')
  •  

Referee: Ciaran Melens

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Dunoon Stadium

  • Liam Robertson  (72')
    Ollie Adrian 1 (39')
  • Thomas Whyte 2 (18', 95')
    Roddy MacColl 2 (104', 115')
    Abbie Anderson 1 (120')

Referee: Graham Fisher

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup
Mossfield Park, Oban

  •  
  • Archie MacNiven 2 (8', 41')
    Liam Cameron 1 (15')
    Oran Henderson 1 (22')
    Stephen MacAlister 1 (40')

Referee: Alec MacVicar

Sutherland Cup
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer

  •  
  •  

Referee: TBA

Sutherland Cup

Sutherland Cup

Sutherland Cup