Uddingston

Fixtures

Mowi South Division 2
Peffermill

Mowi South Division 2
Stepps Playing Fields

  •  
  •  

Mowi South Division 2
Strachurmore Sports Centre

  •  
  •  

Mowi South Division 2
The Winterton, Inveraray

  •  
  •  

Mowi South Division 2
Stepps Playing Fields

  •  
  •  

Mowi South Division 2
Ganavan Park, Oban

  •  
  •  

Mowi South Division 2
Stepps Playing Fields

Mowi South Division 2
The Meadows, Rothesay

  •  
  •  

Referee: Cat Whyte

Mowi South Division 2
Stepps Playing Fields

  •  
  •  

Referee: Cat Whyte

Results

Single Team Cup
Stepps Playing Fields

  •  
  • Pat Maclean 2 (2', 78')
    Lewis Moran 2 (38', 63')

Referee: Craig Harrower

Single Team Cup Round 1
The Jubilee, Ballachulish

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Round: Round 1
Mowi South Division 2
The Meadows, Rothesay

  •  
  •  

Referee: To be Rescheduled

Mowi South Division 2
The Meadows, Rothesay

  •  
  •  

Mowi South Division 2
Stepps Playing Fields

  • Ally MacLennan 1 (48')
  • Bryce Griffin 1 (16')
    Evan Robertson 1 (21')
    Zander Kilmurray 1 (63')
    Finlay Mustarde 1 (85')
    Ruaraidh Graham Jnr 1 (88')

Referee: Donald MacInnes

Mowi South Division 2
Strachurmore Sports Centre

  •  
  •  

Referee: Reversed to Uddingston

Mowi South Division 2
Stepps Playing Fields

  • Christopher Gavin 1 (77')
  • Cairn Limbert 1 (14')

Referee: Cat Whyte

Mowi South Division 2
Silversands, Aberdour

  • Kevin McKell 2 (38', 55')
  • Alastair Grantham 1 (5')
    Aiden Carlin 1 (88')

Referee: Cat Whyte

Mowi South Division 2
Stepps Playing Fields

  •  
  •  

Referee: Oban Celtic Unable to Field a Team, Points to Uddingston & 1 Point Deducted

Mowi South Division 2
Stepps Playing Fields

  • Lee Thompson 1
    David Arnott 1
    Dean Quinn 1
  • John MacCallum 1
    Neil McKirdy 2
    Regan Craig 2
    Stewart Stirling Snr 2

Referee: Cat Whyte

Mowi South Division 2
Stepps Playing Fields

  • Lee Thompson 1
    David Arnott 1
  • Brendan Duggan 3
    Ewan Menzies 3
    Niall Arnott 2

Referee: Neil MacDonald

Mowi South Division 2
MacRae Park, Lochgilphead

  • Duncan MacBrayne 4 (6', 23', 40', 67')
    Kern McKellar 1 (34')
    Bruce Johnstone 3 (56', 65', 75')
  •  

Referee: Murray MacGregor

Mowi South Division 2
Peffermill

  • Andrew Lumgair 1 (38')
    Alasdair Shilaker 2 (5', 26')
    Duncan Martin 1 (35')
  •  

Referee: Donald MacInnes

Mowi South Division 2
The Winterton, Inveraray

  • Zander Kilmurray 3 (53', 83', 87')
    David MacPherson 2 (40', 72')
    Kayden MacKinlay 1 (62')
    Andrew McMurdo 2 (50', 77')
  •  

Referee: Les Kinvig

Mowi South Division 2
The Winterton, Inveraray

  •  
  •  

Referee: To be Rescheduled

Mowi South Division 2
Strachurmore Sports Centre

  • Sam Bulloch 1 (69')
    Ian MacLennan 2 (7', 66')
    Brandon Wilson 2 (9', 58')
    Charlie Ferguson 1 (60')
  • David Arnott 1 (12')
    Christopher Garin 1 (8')

Referee: Lachie Wood

Mowi South Division 2
The Meadows, Rothesay

  • Leon McMillan 1 (44 (P)')
  • Adam McVay 1 (15')
    Craig Harrower 1 (74')
    David Arnott 1 (83')

Referee: Cat Whyte

Mowi South Division 2
Stepps Playing Fields

  • Lee Thompson 1 (52')
    Euan Glen 1 (70')
    Adam McVay 1 (49')
  • Scott Robertson 2 (12', 22')

Referee: Iona McCulloch

Mowi South Division 2
Mossfield Park, Oban

  • Neil Carmichael 1 (12')
    Lee Askew 2 (48', 49')
  • Lee Thompson 1 (90+2')

Referee: Craig Scott

Mowi South Division 2
Stepps Playing Fields

  •  
  • Martin Cameron 1
    Logan Adams 3
    Ciaran Burns 1
    Joseph Burns 1

Referee: David Mitchell

Mowi South Division 2
The Winterton, Inveraray

  •  
  •  

Referee: To be Rescheduled

Sutherland Cup Round 2
Peterson Park, Yoker

  • Ross Brown 6 (1', 19', 36', 39', 77', 82')
    Conal MacDiarmid 3 (3', 12', 27')
    Angus MacInnes 2 (9', 53')
    Ruaridh Macsween 2 (40', 64')
    Cailean MacInnes 1 (65')
    Duncan Mitchell 1 (84')
  •  

Referee: David Mitchell

Round: Round 2
Bullough Cup Round 1
Stepps Playing Fields

  •  
  • Luke Thornton 4 (5', 11', 21', 29')
    Connor Guidici 1 (23')
    Roan MacVicar 2 (47', 63')
    Andy Gayner 2 (67', 90')
    Anna Nicolson 1 (70')

Referee: Euan Pearson

Round: Round 1
Mowi South Division 2
Stepps Playing Fields

  •  
  • Bruce Johnstone 4 (5', 29', 58', 64')
    Euan Gilmour 3 (21', 26', 68')
    Alec Cunningham 3 (45', 60', 75')

Referee: David Mitchell

Mowi South Division 2
The Meadows, Rothesay

  •  
  •  

Referee: To be Rescheduled

Mowi South Division 2
The Meadows, Rothesay

  •  
  •  

Referee: To be Rescheduled

Mowi South Division 2
Stepps Playing Fields

  •  
  • Steven Thomson 2 (32', 42')

Referee: Les Kinvig

Mowi South Division 2
The Winterton, Inveraray

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Mowi South Division 2
Stepps Playing Fields

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Mowi South Division 2
Silversands, Aberdour

  • David Murray 2 (23', 47')
    Martin Cameron 1 (39')
    Ciaran Burns 1 (54')
    Robin Bremner 1 (60')
    Logan Adams 1 (83')
  • Bobby Sagar 1 (32')

Referee: Roddy Young

Mowi South Division 2
Ardnamurchan High School, Strontian

  • Stuart Carmichael 32, 72
    Herbie Patterson 35, 38, 45
    Calum Ritchie 37, 68
    Freddie Patterson 46
  • Neil Sutherland 66

Referee: Iain Kennedy

Mowi South Division 2
MacRae Park, Lochgilphead

  •  
  •  

Referee: Uddingston Unable to Field a Team, Points to Kilmory & 1 Point Deducted

Mowi South Division 2
Peterson Park, Yoker

  •  
  • Ruairidh Soane 1 (37')
    Rory McDonald 1 (57')

Referee: Ewan MacDonald

Mowi South Division 2
Peterson Park, Yoker

  •  
  • Alec Cunningham 3 (10', 24', 58')
    Euan Gilmour 3 (23', 73', 75')
    Bruce Johnstone 3 (34', 44', 65')

Referee: Daniel MacRae

Mowi South Division 2
Peterson Park, Yoker

  • Neil Sutherland 1 (12')
  • Gabriel Tidser 3 (17', 23', 31')
    Stephen Campbell 2 (19', 25')
    Duncan MacEwan 2 (46', 62')
    Iain Duffy 1 (77')

Referee: Alan MacRae

Mowi South Division 2
The Winterton, Inveraray

  • David MacPherson 1 (16')
    Neil Campbell 1 (20')
    John MacKenzie 1 (32')
    Ewan Donnan 3 (37', 83', 89')
    Harry Green 1 (40')
    Allan MacDonald 1 (65')
  •  

Referee: Des McNulty

Mowi South Division 2
MacRae Park, Lochgilphead

  •  
  •  

Referee: To be Rescheduled

Mowi South Division 2

  •  
  •  

Referee: To be Rescheduled

Mowi South Division 2
St Ambrose High School, Coatbridge

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field, Points to Aberdour

Mowi South Division 2

  •  
  •  

Referee: To be Rescheduled

Mowi South Division 2
Ardnamurchan High School, Strontian

  •  
  •  

Referee: To be Rescheduled

Mowi South Division 2
Dunoon Stadium

  •  
  • Ross MacDonald 20, 26, 32
    Hayden Thoms 29
    Cameron Middleton 41, 49
    Mark Rooney 69
    Roddy Cairns 82
    Andrew Wilson 86

Referee: Euan Pearson

Mowi South Division 2

  •  
  •  

Referee: Uddingston Unable to Field a Team, Points to Inveraray & 1 Point Deducted

Mowi South Division 2
Strachurmore Sports Centre

  • Ross MacDonald 2 (52', 56')
    Andrew Rossi 1 (65')
  • Chi-Kin Yip 1 (35')

Referee: Daniel MacRae

Mowi South Division 2
Peterson Park, Yoker

  • Murray Robertson 1 (80')
  • Duncan Gorman 5 (4', 17', 54', 56', 59')
    Herbie Patterson 2 (6', 47')
    Seumas Buchanan 2 (35', 50')

Referee: Caitlin Mutch

Mowi South Division 2
The Meadows, Rothesay

  • Rory McDonald 4 (7', 35 (P)', 48', 65')
    Neil McKirdy 2 (8', 25')
    William Boag 1 (68')
  •  

Referee: Craig Scott

Mowi South Division 2
Ganavan Park, Oban

  • Duncan MacEwan 1 (22')
    Scott Burnett 1 (30')
    Alan MacKie 1 (63')
  •  

Referee: Les Kinvig

Mowi South Division 2
Silversands, Aberdour

  • Logan Adams 2 (33', 86')
    Kieran Burns 1 (43')
    Ali Chamberlain 1 (67')
  •  

Referee: Euan Pearson

Mowi South Division 2

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Mowi South Division 2
Strachurmore Sports Centre

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Pre Season Friendlies
Dunoon High School