Lewis

Fixtures

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Referee: John MacAskill

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Referee: John MacAskill

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Mowi North Division 2
Canal Park, Caol, PH33 7DT

  •  
  •  

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Mowi North Division 2
Bught Park, Inverness, IV3 5SN

  •  
  •  

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Mowi North Division 2
Balgownie Playing Fields, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen

  •  
  •  

Referee: John Matheson

Results

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  • Donald Lamont 1 (14')
    Donnie MacRae 1 (24')
    Paul Duke 1 (27')
    Scott MacLeod 2 (30', 39(P)')
    Dylan Murray 1 (68')
  •  

Referee: John MacAskill

Mowi North Division 2
Spean Bridge, Playing Field

  • David Langan 1 (3')
    Kevin Ferguson 1 (39')
    Ben MacDonald 1 (86')
  • Donnie MacRae 1 (45+2')

Referee: James Munro

Single Team Cup Round 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  • Paul Duke 2 (49', 80')
    Donnie MacRae 1 (81')
  • Nick Dalgety 2 (42', 60')
    Brian MacDonald 1 (58')
    Raymond Robertson 2 (90', 90+5')

Referee: John MacAskill

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer, IV14 9AA

  • Seamus Henderson 2 (6', 48')
  • Callum MacRitchie 1 (9')

Referee: Ciaran Melens

Strathdearn Cup Round 1
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  • Rory Barclay 2 (13', 23')
    Lewis MacVicar 1 (25')
    Liam Matheson 1 (32')

Referee: John MacAskill

Round: Round 1
Sutherland Cup
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer, IV14 9AA

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Mowi North Division 2
Balgownie Playing Fields, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Sutherland Cup
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer, IV14 9AA

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Mowi North Division 2
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer, IV14 9AA

  • Ruairidh McCreadie 1 (26')
    Kian Macleod 1 (44')
    Cameron Grant 1 (60')
  • Paul Duke 1 (75')

Referee: Kai Mcauley

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  • Donnie MacRae 1 (43')
    Scott MacLeod 1 (68')

Referee: James Munro

Mowi North Division 2
The Dell, Kingussie, PH21 1ER

  • Toby Thain 3 (21', 49', 70')
    Lee Bain 1 (39')
    Paul Gow 1 (43')
  • Paul Duke 2 (6', 74')
    Donnie MacRae 1 (58')
    Callum MacRitchie 1 (68')

Referee: Ronald Ross

Mowi North Division 2
Cannich Sports & Recreation Park, Cannich, IV4 7LJ

  •  
  • Scott MacLeod 1 (30')
    Paul Duke 4 (32', 40', 42', 51')
    Donald Lamont 1 (34')
    Callum MacRitchie 1 (58')
    Donnie MacRae 1 (89')

Referee: Neillie “Ach” MacRae

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  • Donald Lamont 2 (16', 60')
    Paul Duke 2 (53', 70')
    Donnie MacRae 4 (1', 58', 65', 73')
    Paddy Wilson 1 (9')
  •  

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Referee: Lochaber Unable to Field a Team, Points to Lewis

Mowi North Division 2
Cannich Sports & Recreation Park, Cannich, IV4 7LJ

  •  
  • Paul Duke 4 (29', 43', 57', 67')
    Donnie MacRae 2 (40', 81')
    Callum MacRitchie 2 (47', 54')
    Daniel Harrison 2 (55', 73')
    Peter Gomez 1 (83')
    Connor Chalmers 1 (90')

Referee: Martin MacLean

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Callum Muir 1 (55')
    Stuart MacRae 1 (32')
  • Ally Lamont 1 (28')
    Paul Duke 3 (6', 10', 85')

Referee: Les Kinvig

Mowi North Division 2
Canal Park, Caol, PH33 7DT

  • Graham Mitchell 1 (81')
  • Donald Lamont 1 (13')
    Donnie MacRae 1 (14')

Referee: Steven MacLachlan

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  • Paul Duke 1 (2')
    Donald Lamont 1 (7')
    Donnie MacRae 2 (24', 60')
    Callum MacRitchie 1 (52')
  •  

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Bught Park, Inverness, IV3 5SN

  •  
  • Donald Lamont 3 (16', 33', 76')
    Donnie MacRae 1 (24')

Referee: Jamie MacPherson

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  • Donnie MacRae 2 (44', 83')
    Donald Lamont 1 (51')
    Paddy Wilson  (53')
    Calum Murray 2 (59', 90')
    Ally Lamont 1 (78')
  • Willie Hunter  (53')

Referee: John MacAskill

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  • Donnie MacRae 1 (4')
    Paddy Wilson 1 (18')
    Donald Lamont 2 (20', 23')
    Callum MacRitchie 1 (64')
    Scott MacLeod 1 (83(p)')
  • Ruaraidh MacLeman 1 (11')

Referee: John MacAskill

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  • Paul Duke 1 (33')
    Donnie MacRae 3 (27', 29', 58')
    Paddy Wilson 1 (89')
  • Shane Gillies 2 (20', 52')
    Jack Campbell 1 (2')

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  • Lewis Smith OG 1 (6')
    Donnie MacRae 1 (20')
    Paul Duke 1 (47')
    Connor Chalmers 1 (83')
  • Connor Aubrey 1 (80')

Referee: John MacAskill

Strathdearn Cup Quarter Final
An Aird, Fort William, PH33 6AN

  • Euan Campbell 1 (8')
    Duncan Stevenson 2 (23', 115')
  • Donnie MacRae 1 (41')
    Scott MacLeod 1 (51')
    Ally Lamont 1 (98')

Referee: Fort William Won 3 – 2 on Penalties: Referee Donjee MacLeod

Round: Quarter Final
Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  • Kieran MacDonald 2 (66', 69')
    Scott MacLeod 1 (90')
  • Iain Hunter 1 (44')
    Ruairidh Boag 1 (45')

Referee: Innes Begg

Mowi North Division 2
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer, IV14 9AA

  • Scott MacPhail 2 (26', 43')
  • Callum MacRitchie 1 (80')

Referee: Ciaran Melens

Sutherland Cup Round 2
Pairc Nan Laoch, Portree

  • James Robertson 2 (32', 37')
    Taylor Matheson 2 (44', 64')
    Archie MacDonald 1 (86')
    Ali Stewart 1 (87')
  •  

Referee: Ewen MacLean

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Referee: Boleskine unable to Field a Team, Walkover to Lewis

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 1
Braeview Park, Beauly, IV4 7ED

  • William Zblewski 1 (16')
  • Callum MacRitchie 1 (22')
    Paul Duke 2 (36', 61')

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Round 1
Single Team Cup Round 1
Craigard Park, Invergarry, PH35 4HD

  •  
  • Raymond Robertson 2 (13', 87')
    Shaun Nicolson 2 (19', 58')
    Nick Dalgety 4 (7', 9', 55', 56')
    Jack West 1 (17')
    David Rodgers 1 (60')

Referee: Steven MacLachlan

Round: Round 1
Mowi North Division 2
Balgownie Playing Fields, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen

  • Jamie Buchan 2 (24', 28 (P)')
    Jack Heath 1 (36')
  • Daniel Harrison 1 (41')

Referee: Aly Paterson

Sutherland Cup Round 1
Braeview Park, Beauly, IV4 7ED

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Round: Round 1
Mowi North Division 2
Battery Park, Lochcarron, IV54 8YE

  • Sean MacCuish 2 (44', 47')
    Iain MacKenzie 2 (51', 76')
    Crisdean Finlayson 1 (86')
  • Ally Lamont 2 (5', 12')
    Paul Duke 1 (31')

Referee: Ewen MacLean

Mowi North Division 2
Spean Bridge, Playing Field

  • Brennan MacDonald 1 (59')
  • Allan MacKinnon 1 (69')

Referee: Donjee MacLeod

Mowi North Division 2
Woodside Sports Complex

  •  
  •  

Referee: Aberdeen University unable to field a team, points to Lewis

Mowi North Division 2
Woodside Sports Complex

  •  
  •  

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  • Callum MacRitchie 4 (4', 35', 40', 76')
    Paul Duke 1 (50')
  •  

Referee: Henry MacInnes

Mowi North Division 2
Spean Bridge, Playing Field

  • Neil MacDonald 1 (11')
    Michael Gordon 2 (23', 28')
    David Langan 1 (30')
    Innes Whyte 1 (76')
  • Ally Lamont 1 (66')

Referee: James Munro

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  • Graham Black OG 1 (55')
  • Jebby Remegio 1 (29')
    Lachlan Dean-Morris 3 (42', 56', 87')
    Ruairidh Buchan 2 (15', 40')
    Graham Black 1 (89')

Referee: Henry MacInnes

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  • Finlay Maclennan 4, 50, 54, 57, 75, 84
    Lee Dunbar 24
    Marcus MacRae 45, 48
    Calum MacIver 78
    Torrin Cairns 88

Referee: Henry MacInnes

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Scott Watson 1 (5')
    Sean Fraser 1 (15')
    Neil Hope 1 (35')
    Craig Girvan 1 (80')
    Liam Girvan 1 (85')
  •  

Referee: John Angus Gillies

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  • Shane Gillies 2
    Martyn Cameron 1
    Duncan MacDougall 2
    Bryan MacKay 3
    Liam Cameron 1

Referee: Scott Campbell

Mowi North Division 2
Canal Park, Caol, PH33 7DT

  • Duncan MacDougall 1 (21')
  • Donald Lamont 1 (47')
    Donnie MacRae 1 (77')

Referee: Lachie Wood

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  • Donnie MacRae 10
    Paul Duke 54, 57, 66
  • Iain Hunter 5
    Finlay Calder 23

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Referee: Strathspey Unable to Field a Team

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Referee: Boleskine unable to field a team

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  • Ally Lamont 1 (89')
    Ronan Sinclair 1 (34')
  •  

Sutherland Cup Round 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  • Ruaraidh MacLeman 31
    Billy Goodall 57
    Stewart Krzyzanowski 71

Round: Round 2
Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to Ferry Issues

Single Team Cup Round 2 -
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Sean Fraser 1 (32')
    Steve Bone 1 (53')
    Jack Greig 1 (70')
  • Scott MacLeod 1 (63')
    Ally Lamont 1 (82')

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Round 2 -
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to Travel Issues

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 1
Rearaig, Balmacara

  • Zander MacRae 3 (61', 71', 80')
    Seumas Martin 1 (77')
    Michael MacLeod OG 1 (86')
  •  

Referee: Andrew Grant McKenzie

Round: Round 1
Mowi North Division 2
Cannich Sports & Recreation Park, Cannich, IV4 7LJ

  • Darren Reid 1 (4')
    James Ross 2 (22', 52')
    Lewis Douglas 1 (65')
  •  

Referee: Caitlin Mutch

Mowi North Division 2
Balgate, Kiltarlity, IV4 7HL

  • Lee Dunbar 3 (19', 39', 73')
    Gary Marshall 1 (23')
    Kyle MacDonald 1 (55')
  • Ally Lamont 1 (59')

Referee: Jim Barr

Sutherland Cup
Lewis won 2-0 on Penalties

  • Ally Lamont 2 (50', 75')
  • Neil Hope 1 (1')
    Callum Muir 1 (25')

Referee: Lewis win 2 – 0 on Penalties

Mowi North Division 2
Bught Park, Inverness, IV3 5SN

  • Finlay Calder 2 (24', 61')
  • Donald Lamont 3 (35', 47', 52')
    Finlay MacLeod 1 (76')

Referee: John MacRitchie

Mowi North Division 2
Grantown Grammar School, Grantown on Spey

  • Euan Dingwall 3 (15', 22', 45')
    Calum MacKintosh 2 (26', 65')
  •  

Referee: James MacPherson

Mowi North League C 2021
Bught Park, Inverness, IV3 5SN

  • Steven Bellshaw 4 (24', 42', 46', 48')
    Skye MacIntosh 1 (60')
    Ruairaidh Hughes 1 (34')
    Euan Campbell 2 (68', 85')
  •  

Referee: Andy MacLean

Mowi North League C 2021
Grantown Grammar School, Grantown on Spey

  • Calum MacKintosh 1 (72')
  •  

Referee: Iain Kennedy

Mowi North League C 2021
Bught Park, Inverness, IV3 5SN

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Mowi North League C 2021
Braeview Park, Beauly, IV4 7ED

  • Finlay Maclennan 1 (42')
    Torrin Cairns 1 (67')
    Sean Stewart 2 (70', 87')
  •  

Referee: Steven MacLachlan

Mowi North League C 2021
Bught Park, Inverness, IV3 5SN

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Mowi North League C 2021
Balgownie Playing Fields, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to Travel Restrictions

Mowi North League C 2021
Braeview Park, Beauly, IV4 7ED

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to Travel Restrictions