Boleskine

Results

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Scott Campbell 1 (47')
    Shane Gillies 1 (50')
  • Neil Hope 1 (15')

Referee: Graeme Irvine

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Callum Muir 2 (15', 73')
    Scott Knox 4 (20', 45', 45+1', 70')
    Scott Watson 2 (80', 86')
    Ross Anderson 1 (83')
  • Findlay Calder 1 (30')
    Mikey Bell 1 (65')

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Callum Muir 2 (12', 86')
    Scott Watson 1 (24')
  • Darren Whyte 1 (75')

Referee: Barrie Dallas

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Scott Watson 1 (5')
    Sean Fraser 1 (15')
    Neil Hope 1 (35')
    Craig Girvan 1 (80')
    Liam Girvan 1 (85')
  •  

Referee: John Angus Gillies

Mowi North Division 2
Grantown Grammar School, Grantown on Spey

  • Calum MacKintosh 1 (15')
  • Scott Knox 1 (75')

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Braeview Park, Beauly

  • Jack MacDonald 3 (2', 6', 16')
    Finlay Maclennan 2 (20', 50')
    Fraser Cameron 2 (44', 78')
    Callum Flynn 1 (72')
    Lee Dunbar 1 (84')
  • Ross Anderson 1 (22')
    Scott Watson 1 (46')
    Scott Knox 1 (83')

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Cannich Sports & Recreation Park, Cannich

  • Eoghan Stewart 1 (10')
  • Liam Girvan 1 (55')
    Sean Fraser 1 (57')

Referee: Jamie MacPherson

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Sean Fraser 70
  • Jamie Buchan 3
    Jebby Remegio 40, 65

Referee: Graeme Irvine

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to Covid

Single Team Competition Semi Final
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  • Rhuairaidh MacDonald 1 (8')
    Nick Dalgety 3 (14', 43', 80')
    Jack West 1 (30')
    John MacKinnon 2 (61', 70')

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Semi Final
Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Referee: Boleskine unable to field a team

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Scott Knox 1 (80')
  • Calum MacIver 1 (5')
    Scott Cameron 1 (31')
    Callum Flynn 1 (60')
    Kyle MacDonald 1 (71')
    Finlay Maclennan 2 (13', 37')

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Spean Bridge, Playing Field

  •  
  • Liam Girvan 2
    Scott Knox 2

Referee: Iain Kennedy

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Liam Girvan 2 (1', 52 (P)')
  • Darren Reid 1 (70')
    James Ross 1 (5')
    Alistair McAdams 2 (42', 85')
    Alan Edward OG 1 (38')
    Clive Girvan OG 1 (90+2')

Referee: James MacPherson

Single Team Competition Round 2 -
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Sean Fraser 1 (32')
    Steve Bone 1 (53')
    Jack Greig 1 (70')
  • Scott MacLeod 1 (63')
    Alasdair Lamont 1 (82')

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Round 2 -
Strathdearn Cup
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer

  • Ruaraidh MacLeman 3 (14', 40', 77')
    Hamish Alliston 1 (42')
  • Neil Hope 1 (8')
    Liam Girvan 1 (28')

Referee: Martin Bell

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Tom Cameron 1 (20')
    Ross Anderson 1 (40')
    Fionn Dempster 1 (65')
  • Martin Ross 1 (13')
    Calum Miller 1 (17')
    Euan Dingwall 2 (19', 43')

Referee: Graeme Irvine

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Liam Girvan 1 (35')
  • Martyn Cameron 2 (7', 40')

Referee: Willie MacDonald

Sutherland Cup
Lewis won 2-0 on Penalties

  • Alasdair Lamont 2 (50', 75')
  • Neil Hope 1 (1')
    Callum Muir 1 (25')

Referee: Lewis win 2 – 0 on Penalties

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Mowi North Division 2
Woodside Sports Complex

  • Jamie Beaton 2 (29', 44')
  •  

Referee: Ally Paterson

Mowi North Division 2
Bught Park, Inverness

  • James Cameron 1 (18')
    Ewen Neilson 1 (37')
    Findlay Calder 2 (77', 78')
  •  

Referee: Scott Campbell

Sutherland Cup
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer

  •  
  •  

Referee: Walkover to Caberfeidh

Strathdearn Cup
The Dell, Kingussie

  •  
  •  

Referee: Walkover to Kingussie