Boleskine

Fixtures

Mowi North Division 2
Cannich Sports & Recreation Park, Cannich, IV4 7LJ

  •  
  •  

Referee: Donjee MacLeod

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  •  

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  •  

Results

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Steve Bone 1 (55')
  • Archie MacNiven 2 (8', 17')
    Thomas Henderson 1 (14')
    Liam Cameron 1 (26')
    Duncan MacDougall 1 (38')

Referee: Keith MacKenzie

Mowi North Division 2
The Dell, Kingussie, PH21 1ER

  • Michael Slimon 3 (4', 50', 85')
    Miko Berowski 1 (37')
  • Robert Taylor 1 (25')

Referee: Graeme Irvine

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  • Cameron MacPhail 1 (76')

Referee: Bart Bukowski

Mowi North Division 2
Balgownie Playing Fields, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen

  •  
  •  

Referee: Fixture Reversed to Smith Park, Inverarnie

Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  • Donnie MacRae 3 (17', 29', 83')
    Paul Duke 2 (24', 57')
    Ryan Gunn 1 (88')
    Paddy Wilson 1 (89')
  •  

Referee: John MacAskill

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Fionn Dempster 1 (22')
  • James MacKenzie 1 (46')
    Cameron Grant 1 (85')

Referee: Neillie “Ach” MacRae

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  • Rory Munro 1 (32')
    Michael Slimon 3 (28', 60', 83(P)')
    James Hutchison 1 (23')

Referee: Kai Mcauley

Single Team Cup Round 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  • Kris MacKenzie 1 (2')
    Herbie Patterson 1 (26')
    Allan Nairn 1 (48')
    Vinnie Smith 1 (51')

Referee: Ciaran Melens

Round: Round 2
Single Team Cup Round 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to Bereavement

Round: Round 2
Mowi North Division 2
The Dell, Kingussie, PH21 1ER

  •  
  •  

Referee: To be Rescheduled

Strathdearn Cup Round 1
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Lewis Muir 1 (8')
  • Cameron Grant 2 (4', 87')
    Brian MacKain 1 (25 (P)')
    Seamus Henderson 3 (32', 38', 67')
    Kyle Grant 2 (47', 89')
    Brian Mathieson 1 (83')

Referee: Martin Bell

Round: Round 1
Mowi North Division 2
Bught Park, Inverness, IV3 5SN

  • Mikey Bell 1 (50')
  •  

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Spean Bridge, Playing Field

  • Ben MacDonald 2 (5', 70')
  •  

Referee: Martin Bell

Sutherland Cup Round 1
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Gary Marshall 1 (65 (P)')
  • Ruairidh Boag 1 (19')
    Skye MacIntosh 1 (78')

Referee: Kai Mcauley

Round: Round 1
Mowi North Division 2
Canal Park, Caol, PH33 7DT

  • Oran Henderson 1 (70')
  • Aden McMillan 1 (18')

Referee: Andrew Grant McKenzie

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Scott Watson 1 (89')
  • Stewart Cameron 1 (36(p)')

Referee: Ciaran Melens

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  • Donnie MacRae 1 (43')
    Scott MacLeod 1 (68')

Referee: James Munro

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Scott Watson 2 (9', 44')
    Ross Anderson 2 (18', 60')
    Callum Muir 3 (20', 24', 52')
    Fionn Dempster 1 (64')
    Sean Fraser 1 (67')
  •  

Referee: Neillie “Ach” MacRae

Mowi North Division 2
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer, IV14 9AA

  • Kyle Grant 3 (32', 50', 83')
    Ruaraidh MacKinnon 1 (72')
  •  

Referee: Donjee MacLeod

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Callum Muir 1 (19')
  • Michael Allison 1 (42')

Referee: Martin Bell

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  •  

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Bught Park, Inverness, IV3 5SN

  • Jack Perry 1 (2')
    Finlay Calder 2 (34', 41')
  • Callum Muir 1 (75')

Referee: Ciaran Melens

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Callum Muir 1 (55')
    Stuart MacRae 1 (32')
  • Ally Lamont 1 (28')
    Paul Duke 3 (6', 10', 85')

Referee: Les Kinvig

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  • Ruaraidh MacLeman 2 (17', 32')
    Ruairidh McCreadie 1 (60')

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Cannich Sports & Recreation Park, Cannich, IV4 7LJ

  • Andrew Paterson 2 (43', 55')
  • Callum Muir 1 (13')

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Connor Aubrey 1 (84')
    Callum Muir 2 (37', 51')
    Chris Cameron 1 (5')
  • Scott Douglas 2 (12', 22')

Referee: Lachie Wood

Mowi North Division 2
Spean Bridge, Playing Field

  • Max Campbell 3 (8', 36', 87')
    Kenny Forsyth 1 (24')
  • Neil Hope 1 (10')
    Callum Muir 2 (20', 75')
    Lewis Smith 1 (78')
    Scott Watson 1 (85')

Referee: Donjee MacLeod

Mowi North Division 2
Canal Park, Caol, PH33 7DT

  • Scott Campbell 1 (10')
    Archie MacNiven 1 (11')
    Shane Gillies 2 (15', 84')
    Duncan MacDougall 2 (60', 89')
  • Callum Muir 1 (59')
    Neil Hope 1 (63')
    Scott Watson 1 (86')

Referee: John MacRitchie

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Connor Aubrey 1 (27')
    Scott Watson 2 (37', 65')
    Michael Chisholm 1
  • Finlay Calder 3 (43', 52', 75')

Referee: Ewen MacLean

Single Team Cup Round 2
MacRae Park, Lochgilphead

  • Sandy Leiper 1 (48')
    Bruce Johnstone 2 (41', 67')
    Euan Gilmour 1 (52')
  • Neil Hope 1 (30')
    Sean Fraser 1 (36')

Referee: Graham Fisher

Round: Round 2
Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  • Lewis Smith OG 1 (6')
    Donnie MacRae 1 (20')
    Paul Duke 1 (47')
    Connor Chalmers 1 (83')
  • Connor Aubrey 1 (80')

Referee: John MacAskill

Mowi North Division 2
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer, IV14 9AA

  • Declan Wilson  (88')
  • Neil Hope 1 (51')
    Connor Aubrey 1 (55 (P)')

Referee: Ciaran Melens

Single Team Cup Round 2
MacRae Park, Lochgilphead

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to Bereavement

Round: Round 2
Sutherland Cup Round 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  • Neale Reid 2 (16', 23')
    John Cameron 1 (36')

Referee: Aly Paterson

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Referee: Boleskine unable to Field a Team, Walkover to Lewis

Round: Round 2
Mowi North Division 2
Battery Park, Lochcarron, IV54 8YE

  • Crisdean Finlayson 3 (39', 48', 83')
  • Connor Aubrey 1 (28')
    Scott Knox 1 (44')

Referee: Caitlin Mutch

Single Team Cup Round 1
Grantown Grammar School, Grantown on Spey

  •  
  • Connor Aubrey 1 (5')
    Liam Girvan 2 (30', 53')
    Scott Knox 2 (80', 84')

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Round 1
Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  •  

Referee: Lochaber unable to Field a Team, Points to Boleskine

Sutherland Cup Round 1
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Scott Knox 3 (47', 51', 81')
    Connor Aubrey 1 (89')
    Liam Girvan 1 (41')
  • Jamie Buchan 1 (75')
    Darren Cameron 1 (13')
    Cameron MacPhail 1 (38')

Referee: Andrew Grant McKenzie

Round: Round 1
Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Scott Knox 2 (48', 71')
  • Martyn Cameron 4 (4', 6', 41', 48', 71')
    Cam Ross 1 (71')

Referee: Martin Bell

Mowi North Division 2
Bught Park, Inverness, IV3 5SN

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Mowi North Division 2
Balgownie Playing Fields, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen

  •  
  • Liam Girvan 1 (36')
    Connor Aubrey 1 (77')
    Ross Anderson 1 (87')

Referee: Aly Paterson

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Scott Campbell 1 (47')
    Shane Gillies 1 (50')
  • Neil Hope 1 (15')

Referee: Graeme Irvine

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Callum Muir 2 (15', 73')
    Scott Knox 4 (20', 45', 45+1', 70')
    Scott Watson 2 (80', 86')
    Ross Anderson 1 (83')
  • Finlay Calder 1 (30')
    Mikey Bell 1 (65')

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Callum Muir 2 (12', 86')
    Scott Watson 1 (24')
  • Darren Whyte 1 (75')

Referee: Barrie Dallas

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Scott Watson 1 (5')
    Sean Fraser 1 (15')
    Neil Hope 1 (35')
    Craig Girvan 1 (80')
    Liam Girvan 1 (85')
  •  

Referee: John Angus Gillies

Mowi North Division 2
Grantown Grammar School, Grantown on Spey

  • Calum MacKintosh 1 (15')
  • Scott Knox 1 (75')

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Braeview Park, Beauly, IV4 7ED

  • Jack MacDonald 3 (2', 6', 16')
    Finlay Maclennan 2 (20', 50')
    Fraser Cameron 2 (44', 78')
    Callum Flynn 1 (72')
    Lee Dunbar 1 (84')
  • Ross Anderson 1 (22')
    Scott Watson 1 (46')
    Scott Knox 1 (83')

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Cannich Sports & Recreation Park, Cannich, IV4 7LJ

  • Eoghan Stewart 1 (10')
  • Liam Girvan 1 (55')
    Sean Fraser 1 (57')

Referee: Jamie MacPherson

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Sean Fraser 70
  • Jamie Buchan 3
    Jebby Remegio 40, 65

Referee: Graeme Irvine

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to Covid

Single Team Cup Semi Final
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  • Rhuairaidh MacDonald 1 (8')
    Nick Dalgety 3 (14', 43', 80')
    Jack West 1 (30')
    John MacKinnon 2 (61', 70')

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Semi Final
Mowi North Division 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Referee: Boleskine unable to field a team

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Scott Knox 1 (80')
  • Calum MacIver 1 (5')
    Scott Cameron 1 (31')
    Callum Flynn 1 (60')
    Kyle MacDonald 1 (71')
    Finlay Maclennan 2 (13', 37')

Referee: John Matheson

Mowi North Division 2
Spean Bridge, Playing Field

  •  
  • Liam Girvan 2
    Scott Knox 2

Referee: Iain Kennedy

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Liam Girvan 2 (1', 52 (P)')
  • Darren Reid 1 (70')
    James Ross 1 (5')
    Alistair McAdams 2 (42', 85')
    Alan Edward OG 1 (38')
    Clive Girvan OG 1 (90+2')

Referee: James MacPherson

Single Team Cup Round 2 -
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Sean Fraser 1 (32')
    Steve Bone 1 (53')
    Jack Greig 1 (70')
  • Scott MacLeod 1 (63')
    Ally Lamont 1 (82')

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Round 2 -
Strathdearn Cup
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer, IV14 9AA

  • Ruaraidh MacLeman 3 (14', 40', 77')
    Hamish Alliston 1 (42')
  • Neil Hope 1 (8')
    Liam Girvan 1 (28')

Referee: Martin Bell

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Tom Cameron 1 (20')
    Ross Anderson 1 (40')
    Fionn Dempster 1 (65')
  • Martin Ross 1 (13')
    Calum Miller 1 (17')
    Euan Dingwall 2 (19', 43')

Referee: Graeme Irvine

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Liam Girvan 1 (35')
  • Martyn Cameron 2 (7', 40')

Referee: Willie MacDonald

Sutherland Cup
Lewis won 2-0 on Penalties

  • Ally Lamont 2 (50', 75')
  • Neil Hope 1 (1')
    Callum Muir 1 (25')

Referee: Lewis win 2 – 0 on Penalties

Mowi North Division 2
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Mowi North Division 2
Woodside Sports Complex

  • Jamie Beaton 2 (29', 44')
  •  

Referee: Aly Paterson

Mowi North Division 2
Bught Park, Inverness, IV3 5SN

  • James Cameron 1 (18')
    Ewen Neilson 1 (37')
    Finlay Calder 2 (77', 78')
  •  

Referee: Scott Campbell

Sutherland Cup
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer, IV14 9AA

  •  
  •  

Referee: Walkover to Caberfeidh

Strathdearn Cup
The Dell, Kingussie, PH21 1ER

  •  
  •  

Referee: Walkover to Kingussie