Strathdearn Cup

Strathdearn Cup

Strathdearn Cup
An Aird, Fort William, PH33 6AN

  • John Macleod 1 (80')
    Graham Campbell 1 (17')
    Greig Kelly 2 (15', 51')
  • Neil MacDonald 1 (38')

Referee: Calum Girvan

Strathdearn Cup
Rearaig, Balmacara

  • Callum Coghill 1 (15')
    Johnny MacAskill 1 (86')
  •  

Referee: Deek Cameron

Strathdearn Cup
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer, IV14 9AA

  •  
  • Gary Marshall 3 (10', 42', 57')

Referee: Martin MacLean

Strathdearn Cup
The Dell, Kingussie, PH21 1ER

  •  
  •  

Referee: Walkover to Kingussie

Strathdearn Cup
Bught Park, Inverness, IV3 5SN

  • Steven Bellshaw 1 (11')
    Ruairaidh Hughes 1 (10')
  • David MacLennan 4 (12', 20', 47', 59')
    Jed Stoddart 2 (13', 17')
    Hazel Hunter 1 (62')
    Charlie MacLeod 1 (15')

Referee: Scott Campbell

Strathdearn Cup
Braeview Park, Beauly, IV4 7ED

  • Callum Flynn 1 (20')
    Duncan Anderson 1 (38')
    Finlay Maclennan 1 (24')
  • Steven Hyslop 2 (3', 55')
    Donald Fraser 1 (69')
    Ronan Melens 1 (35')
    Robbie Stokes 2 (42', 52')

Referee: John Matheson

Strathdearn Cup
The Eilan, Newtonmore, PH20 1BD

  • Sorley Thomson 2 (53', 57')
    Aarron MacBean 1 (30')
    Struan Ross 2 (39', 68')
    Brodie MacBean 3 (3', 13', 75')
    Ritchie Irvine 1 (87')
  •  

Referee: Willie MacDonald

Strathdearn Cup
Pairc Nan Laoch, Portree

  •  
  •  

Referee: Kilmallie unable to field a team

Strathdearn Cup Round 2
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit, IV63 6UQ

  •  
  • Glen MacKintosh 1 (40')
    Somhairle Thomson 1 (54')

Referee: Martin MacLean

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
The Dell, Kingussie, PH21 1ER

  • Michael Slimon 3 (32', 38', 83')
    Martin Dallas 1 (49')
    Iain Fraser 1 (62')
  • Archie MacRae 1 (29')

Referee: John MacRitchie

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
An Aird, Fort William, PH33 6AN

  • Graham Campbell 1 (110')
    Mark Fraser 3 (40', 117', 118')
  • Sorley MacDonald 1 (13')

Referee: Des McNulty

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
Cannich Sports & Recreation Park, Cannich, IV4 7LJ

  • Sam Cumming 1 (68')
    Ciaran Melens 1 (72')
  • Gary Marshall 2 (10', 33')
    Cammie MacMillan 1 (17')
    Raymond Rennie 1 (48')

Referee: Martin MacLean

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup
The Eilan, Newtonmore, PH20 1BD

  • Craig MacLeod 2 (38', 67')
    Fraser MacKintosh 1 (44')
    Savio Vastano 1 (20')
    Somhairle Thomson 1 (58')
  • Mark Fraser 2 (2', 85')
    Craig MacDonald 1 (40')

Referee: Steven MacLachlan

Strathdearn Cup Semi Final
Balgate, Kiltarlity, IV4 7HL

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to COVID Restrictions

Round: Semi Final
Strathdearn Cup
Balgate, Kiltarlity, IV4 7HL

  • Fraser Gallacher 1 (62')
    Iain Nicolson 1 (88')
  •  

Referee: Scott Campbell

Strathdearn Cup Final
Lovat won 3 – 2 on Penalties at Balgate Kiltarlity

  • Cammie MacMillan 2 (110', 114')
    Jamie Matheson 2 (111', 117')
  • Sorley Thomson 1 (97')
    Tristan Ross 2 (94', 98')
    Brodie MacBean 1 (101')

Referee: Lovat won 3 v 2 on penalties

Round: Final
Strathdearn Cup
Braeview Park, Beauly, IV4 7ED

  • Jack MacDonald 1 (38')
    Lee Dunbar 1 (22')
    Finlay Maclennan 2 (23', 28')
    Kyle MacDonald 3 (15', 61', 64')
    Torrin Cairns 1 (90')
  • David Langan 2 (55', 80')

Referee: Andrew Grant McKenzie

Strathdearn Cup
Balgate, Kiltarlity, IV4 7HL

  • Raymond Rennie 1 (90')
  •  

Referee: Barrie Dallas

Strathdearn Cup
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit, IV63 6UQ

  • Daniel MacLean 1 (3')
  • Callum Flynn 1 (20')
    Kyle MacDonald 1 (45')

Referee: Deek Cameron

Strathdearn Cup
The Eilan, Newtonmore, PH20 1BD

  • Glen MacKintosh 1 (14')
    Craig MacLeod 1 (48')
    Xander Ross 1 (59')
  •  

Referee: Graham Cameron

Strathdearn Cup
Bught Park, Inverness, IV3 5SN

  • Finlay Calder 1 (30')
    Brodie Campbell 1 (34')
    Skye MacIntosh 1 (52')
  •  

Referee: Calum Girvan

Strathdearn Cup
Pairc Nan Laoch, Portree

  • Taylor Matheson 2 (47', 90')
    Ruaraidh MacLeod 1 (84')
  •  

Referee: John Matheson

Strathdearn Cup Round 1
Rearaig, Balmacara

  • Zander MacRae 3 (61', 71', 80')
    Seumas Martin 1 (77')
    Michael MacLeod OG 1 (86')
  •  

Referee: Andrew Grant McKenzie

Round: Round 1
Strathdearn Cup
Grantown Grammar School, Grantown on Spey

  • Calum MacKintosh 1 (7')
    Euan Dingwall 1 (57')
  • Duncan MacDougall 1 (46')

Referee: Graeme Irvine

Strathdearn Cup
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer, IV14 9AA

  • Ruaraidh MacLeman 3 (14', 40', 77')
    Hamish Alliston 1 (42')
  • Neil Hope 1 (8')
    Liam Girvan 1 (28')

Referee: Martin Bell

Strathdearn Cup Round 2
The Eilan, Newtonmore, PH20 1BD

  • Tristan Ross 1 (2')
    Glen MacKintosh 2 (29', 51')
  •  

Referee: Deek Cameron

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
Braeview Park, Beauly, IV4 7ED

  • Calum MacIver 1 (41')
  •  

Referee: Graeme Irvine

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
Balgate, Kiltarlity, IV4 7HL

  • Raymond Rennie 2 (26', 84')
    Laura Soffe 1 (42')
    Lewis Bryson 1 (72')
  •  

Referee: Caitlin Mutch

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer, IV14 9AA

  • Stewart Krzyzanowski 1 (101')
  •  

Referee: Martin MacLean

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Semi Final
Braeview Park, Beauly, IV4 7ED

  •  
  • Lewis Bryson 2 (4', 8')

Referee: Steven MacLachlan

Round: Semi Final
Strathdearn Cup Semi Final
The Eilan, Newtonmore, PH20 1BD

  • Craig MacLeod 2 (37', 62')
    Craig MacIsaac 3 (9', 41', 45')
    Glen MacKintosh 5 (18', 34', 45+1', 65', 70')
    Xander Ross 1 (26')
  •  

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Semi Final
Strathdearn Cup Final
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Raymond Rennie 1 (13')
  • Charlie Ferguson 1 (85')
    Craig MacLeod 1 (62')
    Craig MacIsaac 1 (67')
    Glen MacKintosh 2 (9', 83')
    Evan Menzies 2 (11', 80')

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Final
Strathdearn Cup
Braeview Park, Beauly, IV4 7ED

  •  
  •  

Referee: Martin MacLean

Strathdearn Cup
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit, IV63 6UQ

  •  
  •  

Referee: Unplayable Field

Strathdearn Cup
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit, IV63 6UQ

  • Daniel MacLean 1 (18')
    Oliver Black 1 (27')
    Neale Reid 1 (40')
    Charlie MacLeod 1 (53')
  •  

Referee: Jamie MacPherson

Strathdearn Cup Round 2
Rearaig, Balmacara

  •  
  •  

Referee: Lochaber unable to Field a Team, Walkover to Kinlochshiel

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
Pairc Nan Laoch, Portree

  • Taylor Matheson 1 (17')
    Archie Millar 1 (47')
    Shockie MacLennan 1 (84')
  • Leon MacLellan 1 (25')
    Sean Stewart 1 (29')

Referee: Calum Girvan

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
The Eilan, Newtonmore, PH20 1BD

  • Brodie MacBean 2 (22', 71')
    Xander Ross 1 (55')
  • Alfie MacLeod 1 (35')

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
An Aird, Fort William, PH33 6AN

  •  
  •  

Referee: Strathglass Unable to Field a Team, Walkover to Fort William

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  •  

Referee: Boleskine unable to Field a Team, Walkover to Lewis

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
Balgate, Kiltarlity, IV4 7HL

  • Euan Ferguson 2 (67', 74')
    Seb Monkman 1 (71')
  • Russell Menzies 2 (20', 65')

Referee: Caitlin Mutch

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
Balgownie Playing Fields, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen

  • Willie Hunter 2 (41', 42')
  •  

Referee: Aly Paterson

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
Battery Park, Lochcarron, IV54 8YE

  •  
  •  

Referee: Strathspey unable to Field a Team, Walkover to Lochcarron

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup Quarter Final
Battery Park, Lochcarron, IV54 8YE

  • Ian MacKenzie 2 (7#8', 106')
    Lachlan Dean-Morris 1 (111')
  • Taylor Matheson 1 (9')
    Seonaidh-Alex MacLeod 1 (116')

Referee: Jamie MacPherson

Round: Quarter Final
Strathdearn Cup Quarter Final
Rearaig, Balmacara

  • Duncan “Ach” MacRae 2 (20', 25')
    Duncan MacMillan 3 (41', 75', 85')
    Rhuairaidh MacDonald 1 (68')
    Rory Slaughter 1 (79')
  • Jamie Buchan 1

Referee: Ewen MacLean

Round: Quarter Final
Strathdearn Cup Quarter Final
Balgate, Kiltarlity, IV4 7HL

  •  
  • Kyle Clark 1 (15')
    Drew MacDonald 1 (37')
    Brodie MacBean 1 (39')
    Xander Ross 1 (53')
    Lewis MacKintosh 1 (79')

Referee: Steven MacLachlan

Round: Quarter Final
Strathdearn Cup Quarter Final
An Aird, Fort William, PH33 6AN

  • Euan Campbell 1 (8')
    Duncan Stevenson 2 (23', 115')
  • Donnie MacRae 1 (41')
    Scott MacLeod 1 (51')
    Ally Lamont 1 (98')

Referee: Fort William Won 3 – 2 on Penalties: Referee Donjee MacLeod

Round: Quarter Final
Strathdearn Cup Semi Final
An Aird, Fort William, PH33 6AN

  • Alexander MacMillan 2 (16', 21')
    Greig Kelly 1 (43 (P)')
  • Matthew Brady 1 (20')

Referee: Jamie MacPherson

Round: Semi Final
Strathdearn Cup Semi Final
The Eilan, Newtonmore, PH20 1BD

  • Glen MacKintosh 1 (68')
  • Finlay D MacRae 1 (1')
    Duncan MacMillan 1 (46')
    Lewis MacVicar 1 (60')

Referee: Deek Cameron

Round: Semi Final
Strathdearn Cup Final
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Jack Kearney 1 (101')
    Bobby MacMillan 1 (37')
  • Rory Slaughter 1 (70')

Referee: Fort William win 2-1 after extra time

Round: Final
Strathdearn Cup Round 1
The Dell, Kingussie, PH21 1ER

  • Declan Brannan 1 (13')
    Glen MacKintosh 2 (32', 54')
    Xander Ross 1 (57')
    Jamie Robinson 1 (64')
    Joe Coyle 1 (89')
  • Miko Berowski 1

Referee: John MacRitchie

Round: Round 1
Strathdearn Cup Round 1
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit, IV63 6UQ

  • Charlie MacLeod 3 (9', 53', 63')
    Jed Stoddart 4 (13', 40', 77', 78')
    Doug Brockie 3 (17', 43', 46')
    Joshua MacDonald-Haig 2 (19', 76')
  •  

Referee: Bart Bukowski

Round: Round 1
Strathdearn Cup Round 1
Shawbost School, Shawbost, Western Isles

  •  
  • Rory Barclay 2 (13', 23')
    Lewis MacVicar 1 (25')
    Liam Matheson 1 (32')

Referee: John MacAskill

Round: Round 1
Strathdearn Cup Round 1
Smith Park, Inverarnie

  • Lewis Muir 1 (8')
  • Cameron Grant 2 (4', 87')
    Brian MacKain 1 (25 (P)')
    Seamus Henderson 3 (32', 38', 67')
    Kyle Grant 2 (47', 89')
    Brian Mathieson 1 (83')

Referee: Martin Bell

Round: Round 1
Strathdearn Cup Round 1
Braeview Park, Beauly, IV4 7ED

  • Sean Stewart 3 (9', 11', 82')
    Calum MacIver 1 (15')
    Louie Maclellan 1 (20')
  •  

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Round 1
Strathdearn Cup Round 1
Balgate, Kiltarlity, IV4 7HL

  • Fraser Gallacher 1 (43')
  • John Archie Tuncay 1 (53')
    Paul MacKinnon 1 (57')

Referee: Andrew Grant McKenzie

Round: Round 1
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
An Aird, Fort William, PH33 6AN

  • Bryan Simpson 4 (15', 17', 85', 87')
    James Clark 2 (25', 80')
    Struan Stephen 1 (40')
    Lewis Morrison 2 (60', 62')
  • Ben MacDonald 1 (42')

Referee: James Munro

Round: Round 2
Strathdearn Cup
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer, IV14 9AA

  • Seamus Henderson 1 (48')
  • Sean Stewart 3 (23', 51', 68')
    Logan Morton 1 (53')

Referee: Neillie “Ach” MacRae

Strathdearn Cup
Rearaig, Balmacara

  •  
  •  

Referee: Due to Bereavement

Strathdearn Cup Round 2 -
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit, IV63 6UQ

  •  
  • Angus Gilpin 1 (55')
    Archie Millar 1 (58')

Referee: Aly Paterson

Round: Round 2 -
Strathdearn Cup Round 2
Rearaig, Balmacara

  • Lewis MacVicar 1 (100')
    Rory Barclay 1 (55')
    Rhuairaidh MacDonald 1 (26')
  • Glen MacKintosh 3 (23', 97', 99')
    Jamie Robinson 1 (21')

Referee: John Matheson

Round: Round 2