Youth Shinty Cups 2022



MacKay Cup

Round 1 Round 2 Quarter Final Semi Final Final
Spean Bridge    
May 8, 2022
Spean Bridge 2-17 Kingussie
Spean Bridge, Playing Field
Kingussie
May 22, 2022
Kingussie 1-2 Portree Gaelic School
Kingussie
 Portree Gaelic School
 
May 27, 2022
Portree Gaelic School 2:00 pm Newtonmore
 
Portree Gaelic School
 
 
 Newtonmore
Invergarry Primary School
June 6, 2022
Newtonmore 8-0 Balnain/Glenurquhart
The Eilan, Newtonmore
May 3, 2022
Invergarry Primary School 1-8 Tomnacross Primary
Tomnacross Primary
May 22, 2022
Tomnacross Primary 0-11 Newtonmore
Tomnacross Primary
 Newtonmore
Newtonmore 
May 6, 2022
Newtonmore 12-0 Hilton Primary
The Eilan, Newtonmore
Newtonmore
 
Hilton Primary
 Newtonmore
 
June 11, 2022
Newtonmore 9-0 Muirtown
 
Banavie
May 22, 2022
Banavie 1-4 Ardnamurchan Primary
 
 Ardnamurchan Primary
 
May 27, 2022
Ardnamurchan Primary 0-11 Balnain/Glenurquhart
 
Ardnamurchan Primary
 
 
 Balnain/Glenurquhart
  
 
Caol
May 22, 2022
Caol 0-5 Balnain/Glenurquhart
Canal Park, Caol
 
 Balnain/Glenurquhart
  
 
Balnain/Glenurquhart
 
 
 
Glasgow Gaelic School
May 8, 2022
Glasgow Gaelic School 2-8 Rockfield
Peterson Park, Yoker
Rockfield
May 22, 2022
Rockfield P-P Tighnabruaich
Rockfield
 Rockfield
 
May 27, 2022
Rockfield 2:00 pm Rothesay Primary
 
Tighnabruaich
 
 
 Rockfield
Milngavie & Bearsden
May 27, 2022
Rockfield 0-10 Muirtown
May 8, 2022
Milngavie & Bearsden 0-10 Glendale Primary School
Glendale Primary School
May 22, 2022
Glendale Primary School 6-8 Rothesay Primary
Glendale Primary School
 Rothesay Primary
  
 
Rothesay Primary
 
 
 Muirtown
  
 
Strathpeffer
May 22, 2022
Strathpeffer 2:00 pm Alvie
 
 Alvie
Alvie
May 26, 2022
Alvie 2-12 Muirtown
May 8, 2022
Alvie 10-1 Inverness Gaelic School
Alvie
 
Inverness Gaelic School
 Muirtown
  
 
Lochcarron / Auchtertyre Primaries
May 22, 2022
Lochcarron / Auchtertyre Primaries 1-7 Muirtown
 
 Muirtown
  
 
Muirtown
 
 

CA Club Competition - 2022

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
Bute Under 12    
May 22, 2022
Bute Under 12 3-5 Kyles Athletic
The Meadows, Rothesay
Kyles Athletic
May 27, 2022
Kyles Athletic 2:43 pm Oban
Kyles Athletic
 Oban
Oban
May 28, 2022
Oban 5-6 Glasgow Mid Argyll Under 12
May 22, 2022
Oban 5-6 Glasgow Mid Argyll Under 12
Oban
 
Glasgow Mid Argyll Under 12
 Glasgow Mid Argyll Under 12
 
June 3, 2022
Glasgow Mid Argyll Under 12 11:18 pm Caberfeidh
 
Kyles Athletic
May 27, 2022
Kyles Athletic 6-4 Glasgow Mid Argyll Under 12
The Playing Field, Tighnabruiach
 
 Glasgow Mid Argyll Under 12
Dunoon Under 12 
May 22, 2022
Dunoon Under 12 P-P Glasgow Mid Argyll Under 12
Glasgow Mid Argyll Under 12
 
Glasgow Mid Argyll Under 12
 Caberfeidh
CaberfeidhCaberfeidh v Glenurquhart
May 22, 2022
Caberfeidh 4-3 Kingussie
Castle Leod, Strathpeffer
Caberfeidh
May 27, 2022
Caberfeidh 2:43 pm Fort William Under 12
Kingussie
 Caberfeidh
Fort William Under 12
June 8, 2022
Caberfeidh 1-1 Newtonmore
May 22, 2022
Fort William Under 12 P-P Inverness North
An Aird, Fort William
Fort William Under 12
 
Inverness North
 Caberfeidh
  
 
Newtonmore
June 5, 2022
Newtonmore 4:00 pm Inverness West Under 12
 
 Newtonmore
  
 
Inverness West Under 12
 
 
 
 
 
Inverness South
June 5, 2022
Inverness South 5-1 Kincraig
Bught Park, Inverness
 
 Inverness South
 
May 27, 2022
Inverness South 4-6 Glenurquhart
 
Kincraig
 
 
 Glenurquhart
 
June 17, 2022
Glenurquhart 1-0 Skye
 
Glenurquhart
June 5, 2022
Glenurquhart 2-1 Lovat
Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit
 
 Glenurquhart
  
 
Lovat
 
 
 Glenurquhart
Skye 
May 22, 2022
Skye 4-0 Kinlochshiel
Pairc Nan Laoch, Portree
Skye
May 27, 2022
Skye 8-0 Kilmallie
Kinlochshiel
 Skye
 
June 3, 2022
Skye 11:18 pm Lochaber
 
Kilmallie
 
 
 Skye
Strathspey Under 12 
May 22, 2022
Strathspey Under 12 5-4 Glengarry Under 12
Strathspey Under 12
May 21, 2022
Strathspey Under 12 2-7 Lochaber
Glengarry Under 12
 Lochaber
  
 
Lochaber